Green Meadows Conference MS Tournament Fairview High School, Sherwood, OH February 12, 2022 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Tinora | 192.0 | | 2. | Ayersville | 180.0 | | 3. | Paulding | 138.5 | | 4. | Edgerton | 94.0 | | 5. | Fairview | 56.0 | | 6. | Antwerp | 47.0 | | 7. | Wayne Trace | 14.0 | | 8. | Hicksville | 7.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:1x6 | Zoen King-Bauer (Tinora) pin Rilee Jones*TIN (X1) | | 2:27 |
86:1x6 | Deagan Johns (Tinora) pin Evan Benschneider (Wayne Trace) | | 0:19 |
98:1x6 | Bella Graziani (Tinora) pin Skyler Snyder (Paulding) | | 2:37 |
| Leah Pettit (Fairview) pin Josh Bishop*TIN (X1) | | 0:47 |
104:1x6 | Nolan Rittenhouse (Tinora) pin Matthew Carpenter (Paulding) | | 3:59 |
| Levi Caryer (Ayersville) pin Grady Helms (Wayne Trace) | | 0:14 |
110:1x6 | Thor Etter (Paulding) tech. fall Gavin Hawkins (Edgerton) | | tf21-5 |
| Trevor Sobota (Tinora) pin Noah Campbell (Hicksville) | | 0:30 |
116:1x6 | Braiden Batt (Edgerton) pin Taylor Judd (Fairview) | | 0:51 |
| Landon Dasher (Paulding) maj. dec. Nathan Sattler (Tinora) | | md13-3 |
| Levi Ankney (Ayersville) maj. dec. Zac Salas (Antwerp) | | md12-0 |
122:2x4 | 1st- Ryan Johnson (Ayersville) pin Griffin Kosch (Antwerp) | | 1:02 |
| 3rd-Michael Clifford (Paulding) pin J.R. Amato (Edgerton) | | 2:51 |
134:2x4 | 1st- Alan Griffth (Paulding) pin Tucker Sprow (Ayersville) | | 3:54 |
| 3rd-Adan Zacarias*PAU (X3) pin Mason Humes (Tinora) | | 0:49 |
150:1x6 | Jackson Flower (Edgerton) pin Kaleb Stecher (Ayersville) | | 2:56 |
| Levi McConnell*AYE (X1) pin Dillon Welling (Tinora) | | 1:50 |
172:1x6 | Eli Berner (Ayersville) pin Ayden Swirles (Edgerton) | | 0:40 |
| Collin Kimmet*AYE (X2) pin Courtney Garrett (Tinora) | | 0:21 |
| Nadia King (Hicksville) maj. dec. Kolton Snyder*TIN (X1) | | md12-4 |
205:1x6 | Brock Bailey (Tinora) pin Andrew Englehart*AYE (X1) | | 0:57 |
| Isaiah Holbrook (Fairview) pin Gavin Palladino (Ayersville) | | 2:18 |
245:1x6 | Urijah Rivera (Edgerton) dec. Trenton Bail (Paulding) | | 5-3 OT |
|
Sixth Round |
98:1x6 | Bella Graziani (Tinora) dec. Ava Steffel*TIN (X2) | | 24-18 |
| Skyler Snyder (Paulding) dec. Josh Bishop*TIN (X1) | | 9-8 |
104:1x6 | Levi Caryer (Ayersville) pin Matthew Carpenter (Paulding) | | 1:29 |
110:1x6 | Gavin Hawkins (Edgerton) pin Noah Campbell (Hicksville) | | 1:16 |
116:1x6 | Zac Salas (Antwerp) pin Taylor Judd (Fairview) | | 0:59 |
| Nathan Sattler (Tinora) pin Braiden Batt (Edgerton) | | 1:29 |
| Levi Ankney (Ayersville) pin Landon Dasher (Paulding) | | 3:40 |
122:2x4 | Ryan Johnson (Ayersville) dec. Michael Clifford (Paulding) | | 8-3 |
| Griffin Kosch (Antwerp) pin J.R. Amato (Edgerton) | | 0:49 |
134:2x4 | Alan Griffth (Paulding) pin Adan Zacarias*PAU (X3) | | 1:15 |
| Tucker Sprow (Ayersville) pin Mason Humes (Tinora) | | 4:18 |
150:1x6 | Jackson Flower (Edgerton) pin Austin Finfrock (Wayne Trace) | | 0:18 |
| Kaleb Stecher (Ayersville) pin Dillon Welling (Tinora) | | 1:53 |
172:1x6 | Eli Berner (Ayersville) pin Nadia King (Hicksville) | | 0:11 |
| Collin Kimmet*AYE (X2) pin Kolton Snyder*TIN (X1) | | 0:57 |
| Ayden Swirles (Edgerton) pin Courtney Garrett (Tinora) | | 1:33 |
205:1x6 | Gavin Palladino (Ayersville) pin Dakota Densmore (Wayne Trace) | | 0:13 |
| Isaiah Holbrook (Fairview) pin Andrew Englehart*AYE (X1) | | 1:01 |
245:1x6 | Trenton Bail (Paulding) pin Kogan Estle (Tinora) | | 2:24 |
|
Third Round |
98:1x6 | Bella Graziani (Tinora) pin Josh Bishop*TIN (X1) | | 0:52 |
| Leah Pettit (Fairview) pin Ava Steffel*TIN (X2) | | 4:43 |
104:1x6 | Nolan Rittenhouse (Tinora) pin Levi Caryer (Ayersville) | | 2:57 |
110:1x6 | Thor Etter (Paulding) pin Noah Campbell (Hicksville) | | 2:07 |
116:1x6 | Zac Salas (Antwerp) pin Landon Dasher (Paulding) | | 0:36 |
| Nathan Sattler (Tinora) pin Taylor Judd (Fairview) | | 1:29 |
| Levi Ankney (Ayersville) pin Braiden Batt (Edgerton) | | 0:39 |
122:2x4 | Ryan Johnson (Ayersville) pin Scout Temple (Tinora) | | 0:51 |
| J.R. Amato (Edgerton) pin Katelynn Bauer (Wayne Trace) | | 0:24 |
| Griffin Kosch (Antwerp) maj. dec. Allie Thompson (Hicksville) | | md9-1 |
134:2x4 | Alan Griffth (Paulding) pin Afton Bartley*AYE (X2) | | 1:19 |
| Mason Humes (Tinora) pin Kyndall Younker*AYE (X1) | | 1:10 |
| Tucker Sprow (Ayersville) dec. Adan Zacarias*PAU (X3) | | 9-6 |
150:1x6 | Jackson Flower (Edgerton) pin Dillon Welling (Tinora) | | 0:58 |
| Levi McConnell*AYE (X1) pin Austin Finfrock (Wayne Trace) | | 1:15 |
172:1x6 | Eli Berner (Ayersville) pin Courtney Garrett (Tinora) | | 0:15 |
| Collin Kimmet*AYE (X2) pin Nadia King (Hicksville) | | 0:26 |
| Ayden Swirles (Edgerton) pin Kolton Snyder*TIN (X1) | | 1:22 |
205:1x6 | Gavin Palladino (Ayersville) pin Andrew Englehart*AYE (X1) | | 1:12 |
| Brock Bailey (Tinora) pin Dakota Densmore (Wayne Trace) | | 0:55 |
245:1x6 | Kogan Estle (Tinora) pin Urijah Rivera (Edgerton) | | 1:23 |
|
Second Round |
98:1x6 | Bella Graziani (Tinora) pin Leah Pettit (Fairview) | | 4:12 |
| Skyler Snyder (Paulding) dec. Ava Steffel*TIN (X2) | | 5-1 |
104:1x6 | Nolan Rittenhouse (Tinora) pin Grady Helms (Wayne Trace) | | 0:09 |
110:1x6 | Thor Etter (Paulding) pin Trevor Sobota (Tinora) | | 1:11 |
116:1x6 | Zac Salas (Antwerp) pin Nathan Sattler (Tinora) | | 0:22 |
| Landon Dasher (Paulding) pin Braiden Batt (Edgerton) | | 1:07 |
| Levi Ankney (Ayersville) pin Taylor Judd (Fairview) | | 1:18 |
122:2x4 | Ryan Johnson (Ayersville) pin J.R. Amato (Edgerton) | | 0:26 |
| Scout Temple (Tinora) pin Katelynn Bauer (Wayne Trace) | | 0:25 |
| Griffin Kosch (Antwerp) dec. Michael Clifford (Paulding) | | 14-7 |
134:2x4 | Alan Griffth (Paulding) pin Kyndall Younker*AYE (X1) | | 0:27 |
| Mason Humes (Tinora) pin Afton Bartley*AYE (X2) | | 1:06 |
| Tucker Sprow (Ayersville) pin Braxton Stahl (Wayne Trace) | | 1:24 |
150:1x6 | Levi McConnell*AYE (X1) pin Jackson Flower (Edgerton) | | 3:14 |
| Kaleb Stecher (Ayersville) pin Austin Finfrock (Wayne Trace) | | 0:14 |
172:1x6 | Eli Berner (Ayersville) pin Collin Kimmet*AYE (X2) | | 0:47 |
| Kolton Snyder*TIN (X1) maj. dec. Courtney Garrett (Tinora) | | md11-3 |
| Ayden Swirles (Edgerton) pin Nadia King (Hicksville) | | 1:15 |
205:1x6 | Gavin Palladino (Ayersville) pin Brock Bailey (Tinora) | | 0:57 |
| Isaiah Holbrook (Fairview) pin Dakota Densmore (Wayne Trace) | | 0:57 |
|
First Round |
98:1x6 | Leah Pettit (Fairview) pin Skyler Snyder (Paulding) | | 1:27 |
| Ava Steffel*TIN (X2) pin Josh Bishop*TIN (X1) | | 1:08 |
104:1x6 | Matthew Carpenter (Paulding) pin Grady Helms (Wayne Trace) | | 0:59 |
110:1x6 | Gavin Hawkins (Edgerton) dec. Trevor Sobota (Tinora) | | 13-12 |
116:1x6 | Zac Salas (Antwerp) pin Braiden Batt (Edgerton) | | 1:22 |
| Landon Dasher (Paulding) pin Taylor Judd (Fairview) | | 0:24 |
| Levi Ankney (Ayersville) pin Nathan Sattler (Tinora) | | 1:13 |
122:2x4 | Ryan Johnson (Ayersville) pin Katelynn Bauer (Wayne Trace) | | 0:13 |
| J.R. Amato (Edgerton) maj. dec. Scout Temple (Tinora) | | md11-3 |
| Michael Clifford (Paulding) pin Allie Thompson (Hicksville) | | 0:56 |
134:2x4 | Alan Griffth (Paulding) pin Mason Humes (Tinora) | | 1:46 |
| Kyndall Younker*AYE (X1) pin Afton Bartley*AYE (X2) | | 2:41 |
| Adan Zacarias*PAU (X3) pin Braxton Stahl (Wayne Trace) | | 0:29 |
150:1x6 | Levi McConnell*AYE (X1) pin Kaleb Stecher (Ayersville) | | 2:22 |
| Dillon Welling (Tinora) pin Austin Finfrock (Wayne Trace) | | 0:59 |
172:1x6 | Eli Berner (Ayersville) pin Kolton Snyder*TIN (X1) | | 0:22 |
| Courtney Garrett (Tinora) maj. dec. Nadia King (Hicksville) | | md16-4 |
| Ayden Swirles (Edgerton) pin Collin Kimmet*AYE (X2) | | 1:58 |
205:1x6 | Andrew Englehart*AYE (X1) pin Dakota Densmore (Wayne Trace) | | 1:24 |
| Isaiah Holbrook (Fairview) pin Brock Bailey (Tinora) | | 1:13 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-12-2022 15:29:01 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |